PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, June 25, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Ramp Racers
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl News Girl/Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
5 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys in Space/Pinata Vision
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl News Girl/Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona