PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, October 14, 2022

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
11:30 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bug Scouts
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
5 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
7:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
8 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona