PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, October 15, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
2:30 a.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
3:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
4 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Divorce Is a Grown-Up Matter/Mcfeely Wedding
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
7 a.m.
Super Why! Beauty and the Beast
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
7:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
8 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
11:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona