PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, October 17, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
2:30 a.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
3:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
4 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Enough Is Enough/Back on Track
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
7:30 a.m.
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Raisins!/A Bedtime Story for Compass
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona