PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, October 18, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Foolish Wishes
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Buys a Kite/Train of Light
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Yodelly/St. Bernard
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Meets Mister Rogers/Draw!
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
5 p.m.
Curious George George Buys a Kite/Train of Light
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Meets Mister Rogers/Draw!
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona