PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, October 21, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Mind to Change/Curious Minds
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mr. Precise/The Case of the Missing Cheese
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Ooze
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
5 p.m.
Curious George George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
9:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Ooze
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona