PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
April, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Friday, October 28, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Grouch Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Grouch Band
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
2 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
4 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5 p.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
10 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona