PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, October 3, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
2 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
3 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The New Girl/Mission Pink
3:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Walking Tall/Go With the Flow
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Princess Pinkalicious/Switcheridoo
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Parrot Watch/Disappearing Act
5 a.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Mails a Letter
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Plastics!/Hide and Go Sheep
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Mails a Letter
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Follow That Bug!/Robo-kid
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
5 p.m.
Curious George Plastics!/Hide and Go Sheep
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona