PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, October 5, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen T
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Disappointed at the Pool/Disappointed at the Farm
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Your Churn, George/Going Nuts
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! It Takes Leo to Tango/Siesta Is Besta
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The Pea and the princess/d.w. And Dr. Whosit
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
5 p.m.
Curious George Your Churn, George/Going Nuts
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The Pea and the princess/d.w. And Dr. Whosit
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona