PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, October 7, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
5 a.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Follows the Rules at the Pool/Daniel's Firs
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
11:30 a.m.
Curious George All Washed Up/George's Fancy Pants
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mud Miracle/Fabuloso's New Clothes
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3:30 p.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
5 p.m.
Curious George All Washed Up/George's Fancy Pants
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
7 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
7:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
8 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
8:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
11:30 p.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona