PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, October 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
3 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
3:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
4 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
4:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: Windstorm in Bubbleland
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
7 a.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Follows the Rules at the Pool/Daniel's Firs
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
11:30 a.m.
Curious George All Washed Up/George's Fancy Pants
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3:30 p.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
5 p.m.
Curious George All Washed Up/George's Fancy Pants
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
7 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
7:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
8 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
8:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
11:30 p.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona