PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Saturday, November 12, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
4:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave and Strong
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Grouch Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Pig, a Pup, and a Monkey/Y'orchid-ing Me?
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Grouch Band
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Amazing Aito/Haka
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
5 p.m.
Curious George A Pig, a Pup, and a Monkey/Y'orchid-ing Me?
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
8:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona