PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Tuesday, November 15, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Play Pretend
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Twain a Fence and a Hard Place/Loafing Around
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Let's Play Pretend
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Fast Food/Longbeak the Pirate
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
5 p.m.
Curious George Twain a Fence and a Hard Place/Loafing Around
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona