PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Wednesday, November 16, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Super Rosie/On With the Show
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Scaredy Dog/Say Goodnight, George
12 p.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Duppy Story/Everything's Irie Mon
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
5 p.m.
Curious George Scaredy Dog/Say Goodnight, George
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona