PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Thursday, November 17, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opposites Attract/The Talents of Balance
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Big Game
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Hole-iday/We're Not All Dinosaurs
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Was
12 p.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Dig It Daddy-o/Hilly Nilly
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
5 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Was
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona