PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Tuesday, November 22, 2022

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Astro Team Alpha
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Astro Team Alpha
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Dig It Daddy-o/Hilly Nilly
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
4 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
6 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
8 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona