PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Wednesday, November 23, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
2 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
4 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Duppy Story/Everything's Irie Mon
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Blabbermouth/All Grown Up
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
5 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! MOON FACE/LONE STAR 2 - ROCKET KIDS!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Blabbermouth/All Grown Up
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona