PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Sunday, November 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
4:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Graham Cracker Factory
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Astro Team Alpha
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Astro Team Alpha
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Elementary My Dear Watsons/Way Down in London
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
5 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
8:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona