PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Thursday, November 3, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
11:30 a.m.
Curious George It Was a Dark & Stormy Night/Curious George, Dog G
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stairway to Art Day/Melvini Madness
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
5 p.m.
Curious George It Was a Dark & Stormy Night/Curious George, Dog G
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona