PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Friday, November 4, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Probl
7 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Letter M Mystery
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Gilbert the Conductor/A Clubhouse of Their Own
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Makes Pizza/Ladybugs!
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Letter M Mystery
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
5 p.m.
Curious George George Makes Pizza/Ladybugs!
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
7 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
7:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
8 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
8:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona