PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Saturday, November 5, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
3 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
3:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
4 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
4:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
7 a.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Turtles
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Makes Pizza/Ladybugs!
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Turtles
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stairway to Art Day/Melvini Madness
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Wrestles With a Story/All Will Be Revealed
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
5 p.m.
Curious George George Makes Pizza/Ladybugs!
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
7 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
7:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
8 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
8:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Wrestles With a Story/All Will Be Revealed
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona