PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Tuesday, November 8, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Good Yarn/Snow Monkey
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Amazing Aito/Haka
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
2 p.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
5 p.m.
Curious George A Good Yarn/Snow Monkey
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
10 p.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona