PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Wednesday, November 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of Mother Goose
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cinderella's Clockworks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Cinderella's Clockworks
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! What a T-wreck!/The Way of the Gaucho
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
5 p.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
11:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona