PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Thursday, December 1, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Moon Circus/Every Day Is Earth Day
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly/Pretty in Pink
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro the Peach Boy
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
11:30 a.m.
Curious George For Your Ice Only/George and the Unforgettable Fat
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
3:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
4 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
5 p.m.
Curious George For Your Ice Only/George and the Unforgettable Fat
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
11:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona