PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Friday, December 16, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mom of a Croc
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mom of a Croc
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Nick's Cricket/Go With the Flow
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Disappointed at the Pool/Disappointed at the Farm
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Grow Together
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Mule Feathers/George Serves It Up
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Let's Grow Together
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Wacky Washi/When the Bowl Breaks
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
5 p.m.
Curious George Mule Feathers/George Serves It Up
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7:30 p.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona