PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Sunday, December 18, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
3:30 a.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pianist Andre Watts/Practicing & Mistakes
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
7 a.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Grow Together
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Let's Grow Together
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
5 p.m.
Curious George George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7:30 p.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona