PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Monday, December 5, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
7:30 a.m.
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Play Pretend
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Snow Day/Snow Surprise Challenge
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Over the Edge/A Rose by Any Other Name
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Let's Play Pretend
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Snow Day/Snow Surprise Challenge
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
5 p.m.
Curious George Over the Edge/A Rose by Any Other Name
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona