PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Tuesday, December 6, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Design Time/A Prize Surprise
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
7 a.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Hair Dance
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Yodel Bird Sitting/Superhero Squabble
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Hair Dance
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Yodel Bird Sitting/Superhero Squabble
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Raising the Bar
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
4 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Raising the Bar
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona