PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Wednesday, December 7, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Hey-O, Purple Moon/Purple Peg Problem
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Leaky Faucet/George Loves a Parade
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Hey-O, Purple Moon/Purple Peg Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
3:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Imaginary Friend/Arthur's Lost Library Book
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
5 p.m.
Curious George Leaky Faucet/George Loves a Parade
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
11:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Imaginary Friend/Arthur's Lost Library Book
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona