PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Thursday, December 8, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen T
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Follows the Rules at the Pool/Daniel's Firs
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Dodie Hodie/Uniquely Panda
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Dragon Dance/Son of the Dragon King
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Dodie Hodie/Uniquely Panda
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
5 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona