PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Friday, December 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen T
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Clever Levers/Going, Going, Gong
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
7 a.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Hair Dance
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Big Nest Bird Party/Pet Elephant Camp
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Dolphin With the Yellow Hat/Dog's Day Off
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Hair Dance
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy, King of Scots/Leo the Nessie Hunter
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Big Nest Bird Party/Pet Elephant Camp
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
5 p.m.
Curious George Dolphin With the Yellow Hat/Dog's Day Off
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
6:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
11:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. All Wet/Buster's Dino Dilemma
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona