PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Thursday, April 21, 2022

Time
Show
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes to Camp/Buster Makes the Grade
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Pet business/d.w. The Copycat
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You're It/The Holes Story
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Camp Out
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
8 p.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona