PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Thursday, April 28, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
5:30 a.m.
Arthur So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Who Can See the Wind?/Gravity Drop
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! MOON FACE/LONE STAR 2 - ROCKET KIDS!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Gnocchi the Critic/George Cleans Up
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi the Critic/George Cleans Up
5 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
9 p.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona