PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, May 12, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
4 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
5 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Sweet Deal/King of Swing
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Tough Monster Race
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Team Spirit
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kickin' It With the Roos
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Team Spirit
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona