PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, May 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kickin' It With the Roos
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me the Honey/Migration Vacation
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cowgirl Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Turtles
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
7:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
8 p.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
8:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona