PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, May 15, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur and the Square Danc
1 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
4 a.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Backyard Campout!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Waiting Game
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best in Show/Truman on the Ball
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wordbot/Mount Rush Here
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
7:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
8 p.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
8:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wordbot/Mount Rush Here
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona