PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, May 16, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
4 a.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick or Treat/King Cecil the Seahorse
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Lemonade Stand/Daniel Remembers What He Nee
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret Gets All the Attention/Prince Tuesday Vis
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Healthy Heroes
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Meets Allie-whoops!/Hundley's Great Escape
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets Allie-whoops!/Hundley's Great Escape
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
9 p.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Love Notes for muffy/d.w. Blows the Whistle
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona