PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Tuesday, May 17, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret Gets All the Attention/Prince Tuesday Vis
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
5 a.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Love Notes for muffy/d.w. Blows the Whistle
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Surprising Bean/Hear Here
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Follows the Rules at the Pool/Daniel's Firs
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Glitter Jar
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona