PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, May 23, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
12:30 a.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
1 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
3 a.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Moon Circus/Every Day Is Earth Day
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Disappointed at the Pool/Disappointed at the Farm
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cool Tool Kid
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mr. Precise/The Case of the Missing Cheese
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Gets Pickled/Meteor Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Gets Pickled/Meteor Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona