PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, May 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
6:30 a.m.
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Move and Groove on Sesame Street
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mr. Precise/The Case of the Missing Cheese
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Bill on Wheels
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Bill on Wheels
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona