PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Tuesday, May 3, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Underwater Lost Treasure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cardboard Castle
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Animal Rescue Crew/Nature of Dreams
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes to School
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
9 p.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Chicken Pox/Sick as a Dog
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona