PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Wednesday, May 4, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Chicken Pox/Sick as a Dog
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Who Messed Up the Treehouse?/Fact or Fiction?
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant and the Grasshopper
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Return of the Fairy Tale Helpers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Mom Was a Kid Once
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Night of the Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Night of the Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
9 p.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona