PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, May 6, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
5:30 a.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sneeze a Seasons
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Castells in the Air/Barcelona Birdy
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona