PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, May 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
1 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
5 a.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Huff and Puff Away!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Water and the Brain/Arthur the Unfunny
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona