PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Wednesday, June 1, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
5 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! MOON FACE/LONE STAR 2 - ROCKET KIDS!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Funky Seventies Problem/The Umbrella Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Lemonade Stand/Daniel Remembers What He Nee
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lights Out!/The Wrong Clothes
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Pop!/George & Allie's Egg-Cellent Adventure
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Pop!/George & Allie's Egg-Cellent Adventure
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
9 p.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona