PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Sylvan Learning Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, June 10, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
5 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pig Problem/The Mariachi Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Foolish Wishes
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Good Yarn/Snow Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
4:30 p.m.
Curious George A Good Yarn/Snow Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
9:30 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona