PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Sylvan Learning Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, June 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
1 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
5 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
5:30 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Under Ice/George's New Sound
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Under Ice/George's New Sound
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
9 p.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona