PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, June 14, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
5 a.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bowl With Elmo
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona