PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, June 15, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
5 a.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cause and Effect/Good Vibrations
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
8 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona