PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, June 17, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! All Sorts of Things/Bubble Trouble
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bowl With Elmo
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Basic Training/A Wind-Er Wonderland
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Basic Training/A Wind-Er Wonderland
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
7:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
8 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Father's Day
8:30 p.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-a-thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
9:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona